Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ake”

22 rows
Artocarpus anisophylla0.69500.06426
Astronia sp.10.83000.00001
Canarium acutifolium0.59670.06133
Dracontomelon sp.20.61500.01502
Elaeocarpus dolichestylus0.49000.00001
Engelhardtia sp.10.48000.00001
Eugenia sp.0.74940.07314
Ficus sp.100.51000.00001
Ficus sp.70.51000.00001
Gardenia sp.10.81000.00001
Grewia laevigata0.48670.04713
Kjellbergiodendron celebicum0.87000.08493
Palaquium sp.0.56140.09387
Paratrophis sp.1.02000.00001
Parinari costata0.77920.10306
Podocarpus pilgeri0.71000.00001
Prunus arborea0.47270.05887
Rhizophora mucronata0.84830.09246
Shorea multiflora0.59470.09499
Solenospermum toxicum0.51000.00002
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
22
Mean
0.6467
Median
0.6058
Mode
0.5100
Stdv
0.1606
Variance
0.0258
Range
[0.4483, 1.02]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.