Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “aji”

15 rows
Aglaia elliptica0.73880.07872
Barringtonia sp.50.71000.00001
Broussonetia luzonica0.56080.04903
Canarium littorale0.49830.09336
Castanopsis javanica0.64670.11196
Cinnamomum javanicum0.50000.06044
Clarisia racemosa0.58310.092924
Dryobalanops lanceolata0.69750.09256
Dysoxylum macrocarpum0.82000.09002
Elaeocarpus angustifolius0.46890.098123
Eugenia sp.30.78330.04643
Ficus fistulosa0.48000.08603
Garcinia parvifolia0.59170.20346
Garcinia sp.150.62000.00001
Prumnopitys amara0.42240.04689
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
15
Mean
0.6081
Median
0.5917
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1224
Variance
0.0150
Range
[0.4224, 0.82]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.