Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “achi”

6 rows
Arthrophyllum ceylanicum0.39660.05905
Parashorea falcataria0.31060.036012
Persea sp.0.53670.10143
Sclerolobium spp.0.45000.00001
Sterculia pilosa0.51360.026711
Tachigali myrmecophila0.52110.11129
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.4548
Median
0.4818
Mode
-
Stdv
0.0881
Variance
0.0078
Range
[0.3106, 0.5367]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.