Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “abuk”

7 rows
Alstonia angustiloba0.42500.134210
Dysoxylum sp.120.92000.00001
Ehretia javanica0.47500.05502
Eugenia sp.40.80670.06553
Lophopetalum beccarianum0.59670.06133
Nauclea orientalis0.51890.054617
Swintonia floribunda0.68280.06879
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.6322
Median
0.5967
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1815
Variance
0.0329
Range
[0.425, 0.92]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.