Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “Kelat jambu”

6 rows
Eugenia sp.30.78330.04643
Pyrus acuminata0.54000.06002
Syzygium aqueum0.80000.06754
Syzygium claviflorum0.71880.06996
Syzygium ridleyi0.62500.04502
Syzygium sp.0.74080.02423
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.7013
Median
0.7298
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1002
Variance
0.0100
Range
[0.54, 0.8]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.