Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “Durian”

38 rows
Anisoptera laevis0.58210.06316
Annona muricata0.40000.07666
Artocarpus maingayi0.48000.00001
Brownlowia argentata0.54650.10184
Chrysophyllum cainito0.67000.07263
Coelostegia borneensis0.68670.07723
Coelostegia griffithii0.62860.09227
Coelostegia sp.0.70000.00001
Cyathocalyx sp.0.59500.15502
Cyathocalyx sp.30.44000.00001
Diospyros durionoides0.90080.10526
Dipterocarpus acutangulus0.72700.07555
Durio carinatus0.54000.05663
Durio dulcis0.59100.04455
Durio excelsus0.63330.07593
Durio graveolens0.62000.05893
Durio griffithii0.67710.07287
Durio kutejensis0.54330.04923
Durio lowianus0.59830.03323
Durio macrophyllus0.63000.07002
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
38
Mean
0.6236
Median
0.6217
Mode
0.5700, 0.7500
Stdv
0.0972
Variance
0.0095
Range
[0.4, 0.9008]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.