Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “Dungu”

10 rows
Brownlowia argentata0.54650.10184
Bruguiera sp.0.87000.05002
Engelhardtia sp.0.56370.01622
Heritiera elata0.76000.09423
Heritiera globosa0.76500.08502
Heritiera javanica0.73240.11209
Heritiera littoralis0.88470.103912
Heritiera sp.11.06000.00001
Heritiera sp.21.06000.00001
Heritiera sylvatica0.84380.08934
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
10
Mean
0.8086
Median
0.8044
Mode
1.0600
Stdv
0.1751
Variance
0.0307
Range
[0.5465, 1.06]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.