Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “Bintalahe”

8 rows
Chisocheton sp.0.68000.11002
Irvingia bijuga0.74460.063414
Kleinhovia hospita0.43770.04856
Litsea sp.0.52460.09216
Metrosideros petiolata1.07670.10373
Palaquium obtusifolium0.54380.05724
Planchonia valida0.68750.12154
Terminalia citrina0.78710.06096
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.6853
Median
0.6838
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1979
Variance
0.0392
Range
[0.4377, 1.0767]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.